Get Stanley Obas O Streets!

Wanted Fugitive, Murder Victim, Cold Case

Jesus
Do not let your hearts be troubled Trust in God; trust also in me
Jesus Words

Add this to Digg!

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!
He has has over 22 years of freedom.
This is a freedom that he should not have.
He brutally murdered a young teen girl
And he needs to be brought to justice.

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!
Details

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution – Criminal Homicide, Kidnapping, Aggravated
Assault, Criminal Conspiracy

Aliases: Troy Smith, Neil Stevenson, “Wildman”
Date(s) of Birth Used: September 24, 1977, September 24, 1976 Place of Birth: Haiti
Hair: Black Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’10” Weight: 130 pounds
Sex: Male Race: African-American
Nationality: Haitian Scars and Marks: Obas has scars on his left leg, left thigh, and left
arm.
NCIC: W950087979
REMARKS
Obas may have ties to the Flatbush area of Brooklyn, New York.
CAUTION
Stanley Obas is wanted for his alleged involvement in the assault and death of a 13-year-old girl in Easton,
Pennsylvania. On July 28, 1996, Obas and two accomplices who have since been arrested allegedly took the girl into
the basement of a house, sexually assaulted her, and tortured her with items from the home. She eventually died as a result of the assault and her body was located in a cemetery in town.

A local arrest warrant was issued for Obas by the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, County of Northampton, on August 14, 1996, after he was charged with criminal homicide, kidnapping, aggravated assault, and criminal conspiracy. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Obas on August 22, 1996, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania, Allentown, Pennsylvania, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!
The Victim

The victim’s name was Richeeza Williams. According to press releases, she was a 13 year old girl who ran away from her home in Long Island. She was found deceased and murdered in Easton, Pennsylvania, according to authorities. She had taken on a new name and lied about her age. But, according to authorities, Richezza Williams could not escape her troubled past. Evidence signaled that she had been tortured before she was murdered. It seems that she received little attention until she had been found slain.

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!
Opinion N Appeal

Richeeza Williams is a tragic example that the safety of runaways should not be assumed. It is troubling when police state: “We have no reason to suspect foul play in this case.” Had the system failed Richeeza Williams? Sadly, it seems that Richeeza received attention only after she had been found slain. My research does not indicate otherwise. Now, the only thing that can be done is bring her killer to justice. And all missing minors should be assumed to be endangered, including runaways.

Get Stanley Obas O Streets!
Contact Information

Do you have any information? You may contact the Philadelphia field office at: (215) 418-4000. You can contact the FBI tip line: 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You can leave an online tip at: this webpage. OR You can contact your local FBI office. You can also contact FBI International Offices.

This is an article states the Stanley Obas is also wanted in Pennsylvanis. It also mentions his young teenage victim.
Click here and learn more.
This article is about how the case of Stanley Obas/Richezza WIlliams haunts law enforcement. Click here and learn more.
Find A Grave has an online memorial for the victim, Richezza Williams. Click here and learn more.
This article is about how Richezza Williams was found. Click here and learn more.
Crimewatchers.com profiles Stanley Obas and mentions his victim. Click here and learn more.
This is a detailed article about this case. Click here and learn more.
Stanley Obas has an FBI page. Click here and learn more.
The above image and information are courtesy of the Federal Bureau of Investigation.

About findmissing 2546 Articles
I'm a Christian, meaning that I have a relationship with God, through trust in HIs Son Jesus. I'm a pro-life blogger, and I have three websites, focused on the sanctity of life. The first one is https://neverabortion.com, which is specific to calling for an end to abortion through educating people about alternatives and pro-life news and opinions. The second site, https://alllivesaresacred.com, is also devoted to ending abortion through reaching out to moms in crisis and educating them on alternatives. This second site has the broader aim of celebrating the sanctity of all human life. Born and unborn. I want to reach a broad audience through the second site. The third site, https://www.missingadultskids.com, is devoting to finding missing persons, identifying the unidentified, and bringing justice to victims of crime.

Be the first to comment

Thoughts?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.